skip navigation

2022 National Duals Central

2022 National Duals Place Winners

Team Photos...




2022 National Duals Master Schedule

Date Event Description Start End
Thursday 2021-02-03 Day Before (Thursday morning) - FEE BASED Early Weigh-ins ($100 per team), ALL DIVISIONS 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
Thursday 2021-02-03 Day Before (Thursday evening) - FREE Weigh-ins, ALL DIVISIONS 5:30 PM 8:00 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday morning) - Elementary School Session 1 8:00 AM 9:30 AM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday morning) - Elementary School Session 2 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday morning) - Elementary School Session 3 11:00:00 12:30 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Elementary School Session 4 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Middle School Session 1 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Middle School Session 2 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Middle School Session 3 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
Friday 2021-02-04 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Middle School Session 4 6:30 PM 8:00 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday morning) - K - 3rd Grade WEIGH-INS 07:00:00 07:45:00
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday morning) - Elementary School Session 1 8:00 AM 9:30 AM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday morning) - K - 3rd Grade ALL MATCHES 8:30 AM 2:00 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday morning) - Elementary School Session 2 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday afternoon) - Elementary School Session 3 11:00:00 12:30 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 1 (Friday afternoon) - Elementary School Session 4 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday afternoon) - Middle School Session 1 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday afternoon) - Middle School Session 2 3:30 PM 5:00 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday afternoon) - Middle School Session 3 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
Saturday 2021-02-05 Day 2 (Saturday afternoon) - Middle School Session 4 6:30 PM 8:00 PM
Sunday 2021-02-06 Day 3 (Sunday morning) - Elementary School Round 1 8:00 AM 9:30 AM
Sunday 2021-02-06 Day 3 (Sunday morning) - Elementary School Final Round 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Sunday 2021-02-06 Day 3 (Sunday morning) - Middle School, Round 1 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
Sunday 2021-02-06 Day 3 (Sunday afternoon) - Middle School Finald Round 12:30 PM 3:00 PM
Doors open each day at 7:00 AM
MANDATORY Coaches meeting each day at 7:30, Head Table

2022 Roster of Teams (62), All Divisions...

Middle School Elite (16) Middle School Club (14) Elementary School Elite (14) Elementary School Club (13) K - 3rd Grade (5)
American MMAW Apex Club American Elementary Apex Elementary American Elementary
Apex Elite Centurion Imperators Buxton Blue Buena Braves Attack Mat
Buxton Red Darkhorse Killa Bees Bull Island Grappling Revival Orange
Buxton White Excel Haddonfield Kraken Centurion Imperators Revival Black
Dire Wolves Iron Horse Level Up Delsea Steel Valley
Doughboys Kingsway Matt Assassins Doughboys -
Edge Maine Trappers Minion Black ICWL Bruisers Black -
Jersey Shore All-Stars Orchard South Minion Green Iron Horse -
Minion Black PA Alliance PA Alliance Red NE Gold -
Minion Green Revival Yellow PA Alliance White Red Nose -
Poway California Triumph Blue Revival Orange Southside -
Revival Black Tugman Revival Black Steel Valley -
Revival Orange Southside CT Scorpions Tugman -
Scorpions Elite Red Nose Steel Knights -
Steel Valley - - - -
Utah Select - - - -